Top 2004 Averages

Top Run Scorers – 2004

BatsmanInningsNot OutsHigh ScoreRunsAverage
J. Ely3510122*137054.80
P. Murray364210*105848.09
A. Rollins153128*93377.75
R. Rollins23315692146.05
A. Roberts205159*77451.60
K. Shallow171126*69243.25
I. Sardar233106*67333.65
M. Stallard1619962941.93
S. Davis248117*62238.88
A. Stallard1739157340.93
D. Simpson18378*56337.53
P. Legerwood18111755332.53

Top Wicket Takers – 2004

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverages
F. Baptiste350.57312285821.17
J. Dryer234.1288574618.63
C. Drum197.3306484414.73
N. Adams177.1395963616.56
D.N. Shewring203.2446383617.72
M. Wells199.4407103520.29
G. Farquhar148.1434403213.75
J. Syms124253683111.87
L. Sweeney198259543031.80
M. Whitlock179.1138832930.45
R. Burd147.5225462221.00
D. Whitlock133304232516.92

Club 100s – 2004

PlayerScoreOppositionTeam
P.Murray210*Britannic LodgeSun 2nd XI
A. Robert159*Safron WaldenSat 2nd XI
A. Rollins156Hadleigh & ThundersleySat 1st XI
P. Murray150St Margarets BarkingSat 1st XI
M. Rowe146*Orsett 4th XISat 6th XI
A. Rollins128*Orsett XISat 1st XI
K. Shallow126*WalthamstowSat 2nd XI
P. Brooks124*Westcliffe-on-SeaSun 3rd XI
J. Ely122*Havering-atte-BowerB.L.C.C. XI
S. Davis117*OrpingtonSun 1st XI
P. Legerwood117Leigh-on-SeaB.L.C.C. XI
A. Rollins117Colchester & East EssexSat 1st XI
A. Roberts116*Ardleigh GreenSat 2nd XI
D. Skipper113*UpminsterSun 2nd XI
A. Church113Stanford-le-HopeSat 6th XI
S. Davis110*Hainault & ClayhallSun 1st XI
I. Sadar106*Hartley Country ClubSat 2nd XI
D. Persuad106BrentwoodSat 5th XI
P. McIntosh105*LoughtonSat 3rd XI
G. Pritchard105HuttonB.L.C.C. XI
A. Rollins103WickfordSat 1st XI
P. Murray102*Hadleigh & ThundersleySat 1st XI
P. Brooks101*LoughtonSat 3rd XI
J. Ely101*Great BursteadB.L.C.C. XI
A. Rollins100*Safron WaldenSat 1st XI
S. Rowe100*Upminster 5th XISat 4th XI

Bowling Performances – 2004

PlayerFiguresOppositionTeam
G. Farquhar8 - 21West EssexSat 4th XI
M. Wells7 - 40LoughtonSat 3rd XI
F. Grann6 - 11Old SouthendiansSat 4th XI
B. Spray6 - 18Buckhurst HillSat 4th XI
D. Whitlock6 - 31Woodford WellsSun 1st XI
C. Drum6 - 45WalthamstowSat 1st XI
L. Sweeney6 - 75Hainault & ClayhallSun 1st XI
M. Rowe5 - 3Stanford-le-HopeSat 6th XI
A.J. Duploy5 - 4Southend-on-SeaSat 4th XI
D.L.C. Kiff5 - 18Saffron WaldenSat 3rd XI